Estimated Value: $608,000 - $690,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,110
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 818 Wickham Ridge Rd, Apex, NC 27539 and is currently estimated at $643,710, approximately $206 per square foot. 818 Wickham Ridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lufkin Road Middle School, Apex Friendship High School, and Pine Springs Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Riccitiello Michael and Riccitiello Katherine F
Bought by
Riccitiello Michael and Riccitiello Katherine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Outstanding Balance
$394,130
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,580
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Ashton Raleigh Residential Llc
Bought by
Riccitiello Michael and Riccitiello Katherine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$369,950
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riccitiello Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Riccitiello Michael | $362,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riccitiello Michael | $430,000 | |
| Closed | Riccitiello Michael | $369,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,366 | $612,299 | $130,000 | $482,299 |
| 2024 | $5,246 | $612,299 | $130,000 | $482,299 |
| 2023 | $4,626 | $419,834 | $68,000 | $351,834 |
| 2022 | $4,342 | $419,834 | $68,000 | $351,834 |
| 2021 | $4,176 | $419,834 | $68,000 | $351,834 |
| 2020 | $4,134 | $419,834 | $68,000 | $351,834 |
| 2019 | $3,855 | $337,693 | $68,000 | $269,693 |
| 2018 | $3,631 | $337,693 | $68,000 | $269,693 |
| 2017 | $3,380 | $337,693 | $68,000 | $269,693 |
| 2016 | $2,782 | $68,000 | $68,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $542 | $54,000 | $54,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $523 | $54,000 | $54,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map