8180 Arcata Dr Bismarck, ND 58503
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $592,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8180 Arcata Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $487,029, approximately $333 per square foot. 8180 Arcata Dr is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Simle Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Caliber Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Mattison Proeprty Manageemnt Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Outstanding Balance
$201,807
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$285,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2020
Sold by
Talmadge Donald C and Talmadge Blackridgebank
Bought by
Caliber Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2010
Sold by
Weeks Denise C
Bought by
Talmadge Donald C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,712
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattison Proeprty Manageemnt Llc | $251,019 | North Dakota Guaranty & Ttl | |
| Caliber Home Loans Inc | $251,020 | None Available | |
| Talmadge Donald C | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mattison Proeprty Manageemnt Llc | $229,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Talmadge Donald C | $157,712 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,692 | $168,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,860 | $157,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,693 | $144,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,406 | $135,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,092 | $130,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $126,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,946 | $126,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,780 | $126,650 | $23,150 | $103,500 |
| 2017 | $1,739 | $126,650 | $103,500 | $23,150 |
| 2016 | $1,739 | $126,650 | $23,150 | $103,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $219,800 | $46,300 | $173,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map