8180 E 6th Ave Denver, CO 80230
Lowry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,906,401 - $2,315,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
6,558
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8180 E 6th Ave, Denver, CO 80230 and is currently estimated at $2,110,100, approximately $321 per square foot. 8180 E 6th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Lowry Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2012
Sold by
Meyers Bridget and Meyers Otis C
Bought by
Hubbell Bradley and Hubbell Makala
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$885,000
Outstanding Balance
$599,325
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,510,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Ellas Lowry Residential Llc
Bought by
Moore Otis C and Meyers Bridget A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,424
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Ellas Lowry Llc
Bought by
Ellas Lowry Residential Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbell Bradley | $1,180,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Hubbell Bradley W | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Moore Otis C | $1,280,475 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Ellas Lowry Residential Llc | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Ellas Lowry Residential Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ellas Lowry Residential Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hubbell Bradley W | $885,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellas Lowry Residential Llc | $152,424 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Otis C | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,383 | $148,670 | $21,620 | $21,620 |
| 2024 | $11,383 | $143,720 | $16,860 | $126,860 |
| 2023 | $11,136 | $143,720 | $16,860 | $126,860 |
| 2022 | $8,920 | $112,170 | $18,650 | $93,520 |
| 2021 | $8,611 | $115,400 | $19,190 | $96,210 |
| 2020 | $7,891 | $106,350 | $19,190 | $87,160 |
| 2019 | $7,670 | $106,350 | $19,190 | $87,160 |
| 2018 | $8,370 | $108,190 | $19,330 | $88,860 |
| 2017 | $8,345 | $108,190 | $19,330 | $88,860 |
| 2016 | $8,218 | $100,780 | $18,308 | $82,472 |
| 2015 | $7,874 | $100,780 | $18,308 | $82,472 |
| 2014 | $8,066 | $97,120 | $11,972 | $85,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map