Estimated Value: $219,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8180 E Maple Rapids Rd, Elsie, MI 48831 and is currently estimated at $292,401, approximately $217 per square foot. 8180 E Maple Rapids Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including E.E. Knight Elementary School, Leonard Elementary School, and Ovid-Elsie Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2023
Sold by
Boots Ryan D and Boots Jillian R
Bought by
Boots Revocable Trust and Boots
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Wesley Harry James and Wesley Jan Eve
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boots Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boots Ryan D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $276,985 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,250 | $112,200 | $13,200 | $99,000 |
| 2024 | $9 | $100,900 | $13,200 | $87,700 |
| 2023 | $809 | $95,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,000 | $83,400 | $13,900 | $69,500 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $73,700 | $8,300 | $65,400 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $68,800 | $8,300 | $60,500 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $61,000 | $8,000 | $53,000 |
| 2018 | $1,717 | $60,600 | $8,000 | $52,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $59,300 | $8,700 | $50,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $61,200 | $8,700 | $52,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $59,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map