8180 McKitrick Rd Plain City, OH 43064
Estimated Value: $748,000 - $1,410,580
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,228
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8180 McKitrick Rd, Plain City, OH 43064 and is currently estimated at $1,079,290, approximately $334 per square foot. 8180 McKitrick Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Glacier Ridge Elementary School, Willard Grizzell Middle School, and Dublin Jerome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Kavanaugh John T
Bought by
Kavanaugh John T and John T Kavanaugh Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kavanaugh John T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,333 | $441,560 | $35,450 | $406,110 |
| 2024 | $25,333 | $264,780 | $26,440 | $238,340 |
| 2023 | $16,312 | $264,780 | $26,440 | $238,340 |
| 2022 | $16,379 | $264,780 | $26,440 | $238,340 |
| 2021 | $14,790 | $334,630 | $128,670 | $205,960 |
| 2020 | $14,222 | $334,630 | $128,670 | $205,960 |
| 2019 | $11,398 | $273,640 | $128,670 | $144,970 |
| 2018 | $10,015 | $232,880 | $111,190 | $121,690 |
| 2017 | $7,962 | $214,620 | $111,190 | $103,430 |
| 2016 | $8,311 | $214,620 | $111,190 | $103,430 |
| 2015 | $7,440 | $187,610 | $94,840 | $92,770 |
| 2014 | $7,440 | $183,050 | $94,840 | $88,210 |
| 2013 | $12,924 | $181,980 | $94,840 | $87,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map