8180 NW 67th Ave Tamarac, FL 33321
Sunflower NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,000 - $534,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8180 NW 67th Ave, Tamarac, FL 33321 and is currently estimated at $522,829, approximately $261 per square foot. 8180 NW 67th Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Tamarac Elementary School, Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy, and J. P. Taravella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
Sold by
Rabolli Alexandra K
Bought by
Rabolli Alexandra K and Rabolli Justin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Bello Stephen C
Bought by
Bello Stephen C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Rabolli Justin P
Bought by
Rabolli Alexandra K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Rabolli Stephen Paul
Bought by
Rabolli Stephen P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1993
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabolli Alexandra K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bello Stephen C | -- | None Available | |
| Rabolli Alexandra K | -- | None Available | |
| Rabolli Stephen P | -- | Attorney | |
| Available Not | $88,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,249 | $158,320 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,139 | $154,160 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,070 | $149,820 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,070 | $145,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,864 | $141,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,794 | $137,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,740 | $134,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,688 | $131,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,602 | $129,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,564 | $126,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,555 | $124,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,498 | $123,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,502 | $122,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $129,330 | $29,120 | $100,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map