8180 Trail Lake Dr Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $633,000 - $716,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,256
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8180 Trail Lake Dr, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $679,749, approximately $208 per square foot. 8180 Trail Lake Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Liberty Tree Elementary School, Hyatts Middle School, and Olentangy Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Koganov Tatyana and Koganov Vadim M
Bought by
Koganov Vadim M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,506
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$492,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Koganov Vadim M and Koganov Tatyana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koganov Vadim M | -- | Win Title | |
| Koganov Vadim M | $327,800 | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koganov Vadim M | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,085 | $208,880 | $50,120 | $158,760 |
| 2023 | $13,128 | $208,880 | $50,120 | $158,760 |
| 2022 | $11,742 | $153,300 | $34,230 | $119,070 |
| 2021 | $11,917 | $153,300 | $34,230 | $119,070 |
| 2020 | $11,801 | $151,340 | $34,230 | $117,110 |
| 2019 | $10,778 | $142,660 | $34,230 | $108,430 |
| 2018 | $10,994 | $142,660 | $34,230 | $108,430 |
| 2017 | $10,951 | $127,510 | $28,980 | $98,530 |
| 2016 | $10,344 | $127,510 | $28,980 | $98,530 |
| 2015 | $9,728 | $127,510 | $28,980 | $98,530 |
| 2014 | $9,640 | $127,510 | $28,980 | $98,530 |
| 2013 | $9,220 | $119,530 | $28,980 | $90,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map