8182 E 49th Place Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,000 - $750,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8182 E 49th Place, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $682,452, approximately $340 per square foot. 8182 E 49th Place is a home with nearby schools including Willow Elementary, Swigert International School, and Westerly Creek Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Delgado Keiko and Delgado Delmer
Bought by
8182 49Th Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
Sold by
Delgado Keiko and Delgado Delmer
Bought by
8182 49Th Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2016
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Delgado Delmer and Delgado Keiko
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,347
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8182 49Th Trust | -- | Meridian Title & Escrow Llc | |
| 8182 49Th Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Delgado Delmer | $460,463 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delgado Delmer | $345,347 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,670 | $50,350 | $6,480 | $6,480 |
| 2024 | $6,670 | $45,590 | $2,470 | $43,120 |
| 2023 | $6,580 | $45,590 | $2,470 | $43,120 |
| 2022 | $5,162 | $36,530 | $6,390 | $30,140 |
| 2021 | $5,090 | $37,570 | $6,570 | $31,000 |
| 2020 | $5,043 | $37,650 | $6,570 | $31,080 |
| 2019 | $4,967 | $37,650 | $6,570 | $31,080 |
| 2018 | $4,066 | $29,560 | $6,200 | $23,360 |
| 2017 | $4,060 | $29,560 | $6,200 | $23,360 |
| 2016 | $2,470 | $17,840 | $17,840 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,404 | $17,840 | $17,840 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,137 | $8,180 | $8,180 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map