8183 Carnegie Hall Ct Unit 209 Vienna, VA 22180
Estimated payment $3,021/month
About This Home
Unit fully upgraded in Jan 2025 with new LVP floors, granite countertops, farmhouse sink, cooking range, dishwasher, tiled shower, bathroom vanities and fixtures, light fixtures, HVAC, water heater, ceiling fan. Vacant and move-in ready! Across the street from Metro, Harris Teeter and multiple dining options. Short distance away from the Mosaic district in Merrifield.
Listing Agent
(703) 242-0005 alex.hodges@yahoo.com Cottage Street Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 7032420005 License #609427 Listed on: 04/22/2025
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,427
Year Built
- Built in 2002
HOA Fees
- $412 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Assigned Parking Garage Space
- Contemporary Architecture
- Entry on the 2nd floor
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Architectural Shingle Roof
- Stone Siding
- HardiePlank Type
Interior Spaces
- 899 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Main Level Bedroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 49-244-7-209
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common area maintenance, exterior building maintenance, management, recreation facility, reserve funds, sewer, snow removal, trash, water
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,298 | $382,150 | $76,000 | $306,150 |
| 2024 | $4,298 | $371,020 | $74,000 | $297,020 |
| 2023 | $4,272 | $378,590 | $76,000 | $302,590 |
| 2022 | $4,163 | $364,030 | $73,000 | $291,030 |
| 2021 | $3,747 | $319,320 | $64,000 | $255,320 |
| 2020 | $3,499 | $295,670 | $59,000 | $236,670 |
| 2019 | $3,147 | $265,870 | $53,000 | $212,870 |
| 2018 | $3,058 | $265,870 | $53,000 | $212,870 |
| 2017 | $3,087 | $265,870 | $53,000 | $212,870 |
| 2016 | $3,080 | $265,870 | $53,000 | $212,870 |
| 2015 | $2,909 | $260,660 | $52,000 | $208,660 |
| 2014 | $2,902 | $260,660 | $52,000 | $208,660 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Price Changed | $420,000 | -1.2% | $467 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -0.8% | $473 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Price Changed | $428,500 | -1.2% | $477 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | For Sale | $433,500 | -- | $482 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $355,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $310,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $276,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $260,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAFX2235756
APN: 0492-44070209
- 8183 Carnegie Hall Ct Unit 109
- 2726 Gallows Rd Unit 619
- 2726 Gallows Rd Unit 202
- 2726 Gallows Rd Unit 216
- 2726 Gallows Rd Unit 510
- 2701 Bellforest Ct Unit 303
- 2700 Bellforest Ct Unit 108
- 2655 Prosperity Ave Unit 109
- 2655 Prosperity Ave Unit 415
- 2655 Prosperity Ave Unit 201
- 2664 Manhattan Place Unit 305
- 2833 Grace Forest Place
- 2665 Prosperity Ave Unit 351
- 2665 Prosperity Ave Unit 105
- 7934 Shreve Rd
- 8217 Bucknell Dr
- 8313 Syracuse Cir
- 8337 Carnegie Dr
- 7920 Shreve Rd
- 8407 Berea Ct
- 8183 Carnegie Hall Ct Unit 307
- 2710 Bellforest Ct Unit 207
- 2726 Gallows Rd Unit 112
- 2726 Gallows Rd Unit 814
- 8130 Prescott Dr
- 2701 Bellforest Ct Unit 402
- 2700 Bellforest Ct Unit 405