8183 Judd Rd Willis, MI 48191
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8183 Judd Rd, Willis, MI 48191 and is currently estimated at $307,028, approximately $231 per square foot. 8183 Judd Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Lincoln Senior High School and Arbor Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
Dennis Patrick H
Bought by
Dennis Patrick H and Dennis Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Nelson Richard C and Nelson Cheryl A
Bought by
Nelson Richard C and Nelson Cheryl A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Nelson Katherine A and Mccole Katherine Kenne
Bought by
Nelson Richard C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Patrick H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nelson Richard C | $126,000 | None Available | |
| Nelson Richard C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,570 | $150,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,323 | $136,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,217 | $124,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,646 | $110,400 | $0 | $0 |