$249,900

Estimated payment $1,636/month

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$192 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Clubhouse
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Thomas Worthington High School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Community Pool

About This Home

Welcome to this beautiful, updated condo! It is move in ready featuring a whole new kitchen, new floors-new LVP & carpet, new lights, mirrors ,new bathroom vanities, all freshly painted, new appliances, and Rosati windows. Enjoy the great pool this summer Close to everything on Polaris Pkwy!

Listing Agent

Suzanne Toth

RE/MAX Impact License #438106 Listed on: 05/20/2026

RE/MAX Impact

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 436 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on lower level
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Recreation or Family Area in Basement

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking: 2
  • Assigned Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Deck

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 610-225184

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include ext. building maint., insurance, lawn care, recreation, sewer, snow removal, trash, water
  • Association Phone (614) 781-0055

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

436 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Property Sub-Type: Condominium
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.01
  • Reso Association Amenities: Bike/Walk Path, Clubhouse, Fitness Facility, Outdoor Sports Area, Park, Pool, Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-523-1000
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 236.65
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 2
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • General Property Info Off Street Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Contact Name: towne properties
  • Association Fee: 325.0
  • Phone: 614-781-0055
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Ext. Building Maint., Insurance, Lawn Care, Recreation, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: WORTHINGTON CSD 2516 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 610-225184
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 435.6
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,644 $58,210 $16,800 $41,410
2024 $3,644 $58,210 $16,800 $41,410
2023 $3,488 $58,205 $16,800 $41,405
2022 $2,888 $38,230 $7,460 $30,770
2021 $2,669 $38,230 $7,460 $30,770
2020 $2,573 $38,230 $7,460 $30,770
2019 $2,281 $30,560 $5,950 $24,610
2018 $2,263 $30,560 $5,950 $24,610
2017 $2,050 $30,560 $5,950 $24,610
2016 $2,378 $32,590 $5,290 $27,300
2015 $2,314 $32,590 $5,290 $27,300
2014 $2,313 $32,590 $5,290 $27,300
2013 $1,280 $36,225 $5,880 $30,345
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/20/2026 05/20/26 For Sale $249,900 +140.3% $192 / Sq Ft
01/08/2016 01/08/16 Sold $104,000 -9.6% $98 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/09/2015 12/09/15 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2015 09/14/15 For Sale $115,000 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Trinity Title Box
Warranty Deed $104,000 Preferred Title & Guaranty
Warranty Deed $105,900 Christopher Land Title Inc
Warranty Deed $74,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $105,900 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226017857

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 610-225184

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.