8188 Mccurry Rd Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $284,241 - $325,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8188 Mccurry Rd, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $304,310, approximately $140 per square foot. 8188 Mccurry Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Prairie Hill Elementary School, Willowbrook Middle School, and Hononegah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Bought by
Akre Edward G and Akre Dawn E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akre Edward G | $106,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,971 | $63,564 | $13,678 | $49,886 |
| 2022 | $2,723 | $52,147 | $11,221 | $40,926 |
| 2021 | $2,794 | $48,987 | $10,541 | $38,446 |
| 2020 | $3,020 | $47,207 | $10,158 | $37,049 |
| 2019 | $3,575 | $45,092 | $9,703 | $35,389 |
| 2018 | $3,407 | $43,329 | $9,324 | $34,005 |
| 2017 | $3,462 | $41,791 | $8,993 | $32,798 |
| 2016 | $3,322 | $41,121 | $8,849 | $32,272 |
| 2015 | $3,276 | $39,946 | $8,596 | $31,350 |
| 2014 | $3,179 | $39,441 | $8,487 | $30,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map