Christina Weitzel
RE/MAX Preferred
(608) 407-7636
320 Total Sales
3 in Monroe
$150K - $250K Price Range
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $301,000
This home is located at 819 11th St, Monroe, WI 53566 and is currently estimated at $259,300. 819 11th St is a home located in Green County with nearby schools including St. Victor School.
Christina Weitzel
RE/MAX Preferred
(608) 407-7636
320 Total Sales
3 in Monroe
$150K - $250K Price Range
Allen Morris
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices True Realty
(608) 208-9971
130 Total Sales
3 in Monroe
$50K - $200K Price Range
Teresa Skridla
Century 21 Affiliated
(815) 420-4842
224 Total Sales
1 in Monroe
$205,000 Price
Erica Thompson Colstad
Stark Company, REALTORS
(608) 292-2528
76 Total Sales
6 in Monroe
$185K - $390K Price Range
Natally Fisher
RE/MAX Preferred
(608) 292-3592
99 Total Sales
1 in Monroe
$250,000 Price
Samiera Kookasemkit
Sprinkman Real Estate
(608) 888-2715
46 Total Sales
2 in Monroe
$222K - $300K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,698 | $229,700 | $28,500 | $201,200 |
| 2024 | $3,762 | $229,700 | $28,500 | $201,200 |
| 2023 | $3,817 | $219,100 | $28,500 | $190,600 |
| 2022 | $2,905 | $120,400 | $17,000 | $103,400 |
| 2021 | $2,607 | $120,400 | $17,000 | $103,400 |
| 2020 | $2,256 | $98,100 | $17,000 | $81,100 |
| 2019 | $2,264 | $98,100 | $17,000 | $81,100 |
| 2018 | $2,221 | $98,100 | $17,000 | $81,100 |
| 2017 | $2,329 | $88,600 | $17,000 | $71,600 |
| 2016 | $2,323 | $88,600 | $17,000 | $71,600 |
| 2014 | $2,215 | $88,600 | $17,000 | $71,600 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.