819 6th St E West Fargo, ND 58078
Meyer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,608 - $294,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 6th St E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $264,804, approximately $262 per square foot. 819 6th St E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and West Fargo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2025
Sold by
Geske Marilyn J
Bought by
Joersz Christopher A and Joersz Priscilla A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,743
Outstanding Balance
$228,452
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$36,352
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joersz Christopher A | $235,000 | Fm Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joersz Christopher A | $230,743 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,531 | $173,200 | $86,600 | $86,600 |
| 2024 | $1,686 | $109,350 | $26,000 | $83,350 |
| 2023 | $1,744 | $111,050 | $26,000 | $85,050 |
| 2022 | $2,950 | $102,150 | $26,000 | $76,150 |
| 2021 | $2,759 | $91,300 | $20,000 | $71,300 |
| 2020 | $2,733 | $91,400 | $20,000 | $71,400 |
| 2019 | $2,616 | $89,000 | $20,000 | $69,000 |
| 2018 | $2,566 | $91,400 | $20,000 | $71,400 |
| 2017 | $2,438 | $88,700 | $20,000 | $68,700 |
| 2016 | $2,154 | $86,050 | $20,000 | $66,050 |
| 2015 | $2,213 | $81,550 | $16,450 | $65,100 |
| 2014 | $2,164 | $76,200 | $16,450 | $59,750 |
| 2013 | $2,057 | $73,350 | $16,450 | $56,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map