819 Baldwin Ave Linden, NJ 07036
Estimated Value: $447,300 - $582,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 Baldwin Ave, Linden, NJ 07036 and is currently estimated at $523,575, approximately $493 per square foot. 819 Baldwin Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Number 1, Joseph E. Soehl Middle School, and Linden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1987
Bought by
Russo James and Russo Marilyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russo James | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,008 | $128,100 | $47,600 | $80,500 |
| 2024 | $8,811 | $128,100 | $47,600 | $80,500 |
| 2023 | $8,811 | $128,100 | $47,600 | $80,500 |
| 2022 | $8,857 | $128,100 | $47,600 | $80,500 |
| 2021 | $8,902 | $128,100 | $47,600 | $80,500 |
| 2020 | $8,854 | $128,100 | $47,600 | $80,500 |
| 2019 | $8,825 | $128,100 | $47,600 | $80,500 |
| 2018 | $8,822 | $128,100 | $47,600 | $80,500 |
| 2017 | $8,631 | $128,100 | $47,600 | $80,500 |
| 2016 | $8,360 | $128,100 | $47,600 | $80,500 |
| 2015 | $8,041 | $128,100 | $47,600 | $80,500 |
| 2014 | $7,885 | $128,100 | $47,600 | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map