819 Broadway Bangor, PA 18013
Estimated Value: $203,935 - $231,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 Broadway, Bangor, PA 18013 and is currently estimated at $215,734, approximately $245 per square foot. 819 Broadway is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Bangor Area High School, Immaculate Conception School, and Faith Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $433 | $40,100 | $22,200 | $17,900 |
| 2025 | $433 | $40,100 | $22,200 | $17,900 |
| 2024 | $3,470 | $40,100 | $22,200 | $17,900 |
| 2023 | $3,428 | $40,100 | $22,200 | $17,900 |
| 2022 | $3,418 | $40,100 | $22,200 | $17,900 |
| 2021 | $3,447 | $40,100 | $22,200 | $17,900 |
| 2020 | $9,600 | $40,100 | $22,200 | $17,900 |
| 2019 | $3,345 | $40,100 | $22,200 | $17,900 |
| 2018 | $3,311 | $40,100 | $22,200 | $17,900 |
| 2017 | $3,269 | $40,100 | $22,200 | $17,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $40,100 | $22,200 | $17,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,100 | $22,200 | $17,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,100 | $22,200 | $17,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map