819 Carman Oaks Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $557,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 Carman Oaks Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $553,411, approximately $228 per square foot. 819 Carman Oaks Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Carman Trails Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Abromowitz Peter W and Abromowitz Patricia T
Bought by
Abromowitz Peter W and Abromowitz Patricia T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abromowitz Peter W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,031 | $100,360 | $48,220 | $52,140 |
| 2024 | $6,031 | $88,410 | $34,450 | $53,960 |
| 2023 | $6,084 | $88,410 | $34,450 | $53,960 |
| 2022 | $5,753 | $76,840 | $30,990 | $45,850 |
| 2021 | $5,720 | $76,840 | $30,990 | $45,850 |
| 2020 | $5,758 | $74,070 | $22,100 | $51,970 |
| 2019 | $5,671 | $74,070 | $22,100 | $51,970 |
| 2018 | $5,343 | $64,720 | $22,100 | $42,620 |
| 2017 | $5,119 | $64,720 | $22,100 | $42,620 |
| 2016 | $5,400 | $63,480 | $13,810 | $49,670 |
| 2015 | $5,640 | $63,480 | $13,810 | $49,670 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,240 | $17,310 | $46,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map