819 Chaney Rd Asheboro, NC 27205
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
1.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 819 Chaney Rd, Asheboro, NC 27205. 819 Chaney Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Franklinville Elementary School, Southeastern Randolph Middle School, and Eastern Randolph High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $697 | $108,120 | $34,680 | $73,440 |
| 2024 | $697 | $108,120 | $34,680 | $73,440 |
| 2023 | $784 | $121,700 | $34,680 | $87,020 |
| 2022 | $376 | $48,020 | $23,060 | $24,960 |
| 2021 | $376 | $48,020 | $23,060 | $24,960 |
| 2020 | $366 | $48,020 | $23,060 | $24,960 |
| 2019 | $366 | $48,020 | $23,060 | $24,960 |
| 2018 | $385 | $49,330 | $22,000 | $27,330 |
| 2016 | $385 | $49,333 | $22,000 | $27,333 |
| 2015 | $376 | $49,333 | $22,000 | $27,333 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,333 | $22,000 | $27,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map