819 Corn Ave Albany, GA 31701
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $105,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 Corn Ave, Albany, GA 31701 and is currently estimated at $65,745, approximately $60 per square foot. 819 Corn Ave is a home located in Dougherty County with nearby schools including Alice Coachman Elementary School, Monroe High School, and A School For Children.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1993
Bought by
Hopkins Elsie Juanit
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1963
Bought by
Hopkins Willie Etal
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Elsie Juanit | $15,600 | -- | |
| Hopkins Willie Etal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $557 | $11,000 | $1,440 | $9,560 |
| 2024 | $557 | $11,000 | $1,440 | $9,560 |
| 2023 | $512 | $11,000 | $1,440 | $9,560 |
| 2022 | $514 | $11,000 | $1,440 | $9,560 |
| 2021 | $477 | $11,000 | $1,440 | $9,560 |
| 2020 | $478 | $11,000 | $1,440 | $9,560 |
| 2019 | $480 | $11,000 | $1,440 | $9,560 |
| 2018 | $482 | $11,000 | $1,440 | $9,560 |
| 2017 | $449 | $11,000 | $1,440 | $9,560 |
| 2016 | $449 | $11,000 | $1,440 | $9,560 |
| 2015 | $450 | $11,000 | $1,440 | $9,560 |
| 2014 | $440 | $10,880 | $1,320 | $9,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map