819 County Road 773 Devine, TX 78016
Estimated Value: $209,745 - $398,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 County Road 773, Devine, TX 78016 and is currently estimated at $301,186, approximately $228 per square foot. 819 County Road 773 is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including John J Ciavarra Elementary School, Devine Intermediate School, and Devine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2025
Sold by
Killough Billy A and Killough Mary
Bought by
Killough Revocable Joint Trust and Killough
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Killough Revocable Joint Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $818 | $143,450 | $43,360 | $100,090 |
| 2024 | $23 | $141,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $774 | $129,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,099 | $126,590 | $38,960 | $87,630 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $109,670 | $33,230 | $76,440 |
| 2020 | $1,973 | $96,970 | $33,230 | $63,740 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $93,960 | $33,230 | $60,730 |
| 2018 | $1,761 | $93,960 | $33,230 | $60,730 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $80,730 | $20,000 | $60,730 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $80,730 | $20,000 | $60,730 |
| 2015 | $387 | $61,750 | $20,000 | $41,750 |
| 2014 | $387 | $61,750 | $20,000 | $41,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map