819 E 14th St Benton, KY 42025
Estimated Value: $154,447 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 E 14th St, Benton, KY 42025 and is currently estimated at $175,362, approximately $124 per square foot. 819 E 14th St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Benton Elementary School and Marshall County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Sold by
Verzi Dolly and Verzi Dolly
Bought by
Spann Ronald G and Spann Glenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,723
Outstanding Balance
$69,534
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$105,828
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spann Ronald G | $95,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spann Ronald G | $98,723 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |