819 E Easton Rd Creston, OH 44217
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $444,392
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 E Easton Rd, Creston, OH 44217 and is currently estimated at $427,848, approximately $238 per square foot. 819 E Easton Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Norwayne Elementary School, Norwayne Middle School, and Norwayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2026
Sold by
Bobnar Mark D
Bought by
Mark D Bobnar Revocable Living Trust and Bobnar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Thompson Services Inc
Bought by
Bobnar Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2013
Sold by
Larson Karen L
Bought by
Thompson Services Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Rich Alice
Bought by
Larson Karen L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark D Bobnar Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bobnar Mark | $205,000 | Title Direct | |
| Thompson Services Inc | $50,000 | Title Direct | |
| Larson Karen L | $60,000 | Lawyers Title Ins Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thompson Services Inc | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,180 | $112,840 | $28,330 | $84,510 |
| 2024 | $4,180 | $113,280 | $28,770 | $84,510 |
| 2023 | $4,226 | $113,280 | $28,770 | $84,510 |
| 2022 | $3,408 | $82,690 | $21,000 | $61,690 |
| 2021 | $3,438 | $82,690 | $21,000 | $61,690 |
| 2020 | $3,456 | $82,690 | $21,000 | $61,690 |
| 2019 | $3,025 | $74,600 | $18,560 | $56,040 |
| 2018 | $3,040 | $74,600 | $18,560 | $56,040 |
| 2017 | $3,016 | $74,600 | $18,560 | $56,040 |
| 2016 | $2,898 | $71,730 | $17,850 | $53,880 |
| 2015 | $2,603 | $65,230 | $17,850 | $47,380 |
| 2014 | $2,690 | $65,230 | $17,850 | $47,380 |
| 2013 | $1,270 | $28,360 | $17,470 | $10,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map