819 E Holly St Rocky Mount, NC 27801
Estimated Value: $61,083 - $103,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,087
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 E Holly St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801 and is currently estimated at $88,021, approximately $80 per square foot. 819 E Holly St is a home located in Edgecombe County with nearby schools including Chosen Generation Childcare Center, First United Methodist Church Preschool & Kindergarten, and Our Lady of Perpetual Help Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2018
Sold by
Newsome Otelia
Bought by
Jennings Dyrone and Williams Steve
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Trustees Of The General Assembly Of The
Bought by
Ellis Ruby Mckiver
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennings Dyrone | -- | -- | |
| Ellis Ruby Mckiver | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $263 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $263 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $262 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $262 | $0 | $0 | $0 |