819 Edward St Neenah, WI 54956
Estimated Value: $239,895 - $266,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
942
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 Edward St, Neenah, WI 54956 and is currently estimated at $250,724, approximately $266 per square foot. 819 Edward St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Taft Elementary School, Horace Mann Middle School, and Neenah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Doucette Phillip R and Doucette John R
Bought by
Doucette Phillip R and Doucette John R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doucette Phillip R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,649 | $179,500 | $27,500 | $152,000 |
| 2023 | $2,649 | $179,500 | $27,500 | $152,000 |
| 2022 | $2,429 | $125,800 | $25,000 | $100,800 |
| 2021 | $2,463 | $125,800 | $25,000 | $100,800 |
| 2020 | $2,535 | $125,800 | $25,000 | $100,800 |
| 2019 | $2,371 | $125,800 | $25,000 | $100,800 |
| 2018 | $2,486 | $112,500 | $21,600 | $90,900 |
| 2017 | $2,485 | $112,500 | $21,600 | $90,900 |
| 2016 | $2,467 | $112,500 | $21,600 | $90,900 |
| 2015 | $2,489 | $112,500 | $21,600 | $90,900 |
| 2014 | $2,510 | $112,500 | $21,600 | $90,900 |
| 2013 | $2,639 | $112,500 | $21,600 | $90,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map