819 Emerald Oaks Ct Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $470,398 - $511,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,510
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 Emerald Oaks Ct, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $489,600, approximately $195 per square foot. 819 Emerald Oaks Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Blevins Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2013
Sold by
Doerle Matthew F and Treacy Doerle Christy B
Bought by
Doerle Matthew F and Treacy Doerle Christy B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Lawless Homes Inc
Bought by
Doerle Matthew F and Treacy Doerle Christy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,450
Outstanding Balance
$65,827
Interest Rate
8.15%
Estimated Equity
$423,773
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
P & M Development Co
Bought by
Lawless Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,700
Interest Rate
8.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doerle Matthew F | -- | None Available | |
| Doerle Matthew F | $228,075 | -- | |
| Lawless Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doerle Matthew F | $182,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawless Homes Inc | $202,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,376 | $80,960 | $24,950 | $56,010 |
| 2024 | $5,376 | $72,010 | $13,360 | $58,650 |
| 2023 | $5,381 | $72,010 | $13,360 | $58,650 |
| 2022 | $5,047 | $62,850 | $14,250 | $48,600 |
| 2021 | $5,010 | $62,850 | $14,250 | $48,600 |
| 2020 | $4,666 | $55,970 | $14,250 | $41,720 |
| 2019 | $4,681 | $55,970 | $14,250 | $41,720 |
| 2018 | $4,393 | $49,560 | $10,700 | $38,860 |
| 2017 | $4,231 | $49,560 | $10,700 | $38,860 |
| 2016 | $4,281 | $48,210 | $10,700 | $37,510 |
| 2015 | $4,246 | $48,210 | $10,700 | $37,510 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,400 | $9,710 | $34,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map