819 Foote St Jackson, MI 49202
Bennett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 Foote St, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently priced at $129,000, approximately $123 per square foot. 819 Foote St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2004
Sold by
Conant Luann Marie
Bought by
Conant Robert Clay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conant Robert Clay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10 | $47,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $978 | $42,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,141 | $37,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,138 | $31,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,126 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,093 | $30,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,032 | $24,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $922 | $22,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $748 | $25,300 | $25,300 | $0 |