Estimated Value: $497,555 - $578,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 Forest Ave, Orono, ME 04473 and is currently estimated at $542,185, approximately $180 per square foot. 819 Forest Ave is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Orono Middle School and Orono High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Bussell Ft
Bought by
Mayfield Kelli B and Mayfield 3Rd George R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,867
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$477,318
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayfield Kelli B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayfield Kelli B | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayfield Kelli B | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,971 | $350,300 | $65,400 | $284,900 |
| 2024 | $6,787 | $317,900 | $59,900 | $258,000 |
| 2023 | $6,765 | $289,100 | $54,500 | $234,600 |
| 2022 | $6,881 | $289,100 | $54,500 | $234,600 |
| 2021 | $6,866 | $289,100 | $54,500 | $234,600 |
| 2020 | $5,247 | $186,800 | $44,500 | $142,300 |
| 2019 | $4,941 | $186,800 | $44,500 | $142,300 |
| 2018 | $5,044 | $186,800 | $44,500 | $142,300 |
| 2017 | $4,857 | $186,800 | $44,500 | $142,300 |
| 2016 | $4,642 | $186,800 | $44,500 | $142,300 |
| 2015 | $4,558 | $186,800 | $44,500 | $142,300 |
| 2014 | $4,455 | $186,800 | $44,500 | $142,300 |
| 2013 | $4,334 | $186,800 | $44,500 | $142,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map