819 Gregorio Dr Silver Spring, MD 20901
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,000 - $647,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 Gregorio Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $616,732, approximately $338 per square foot. 819 Gregorio Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Montgomery Knolls Elementary School, Pine Crest Elementary School, and Eastern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
Rodriguez Santos and Rodriguez A M
Bought by
Rodriguez Maria A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1996
Sold by
Gerhard H H and Gerhard Lohff H
Bought by
A Santos and A Rodriguez M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Maria A | -- | -- | |
| A Santos | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,992 | $492,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,992 | $457,000 | $197,500 | $259,500 |
| 2023 | $5,925 | $453,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,921 | $449,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,466 | $445,700 | $197,500 | $248,200 |
| 2020 | $4,466 | $417,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,117 | $388,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,780 | $360,500 | $197,500 | $163,000 |
| 2017 | $3,715 | $349,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $338,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,312 | $327,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,312 | $327,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map