819 Hanna Rd Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 Hanna Rd, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $409,819, approximately $257 per square foot. 819 Hanna Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wren Hollow Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Guignard Group Llc
Bought by
Schneider Jeffery and Schneider Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,400
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na
Bought by
Guignard Company Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,482
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Crawford Joan
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Jeffery | $243,000 | -- | |
| Guignard Company Llc | $129,100 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota | $121,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schneider Jeffery | $194,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Guignard Company Llc | $130,482 | |
| Closed | Schneider Jeffery | $36,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,568 | $74,330 | $27,530 | $46,800 |
| 2024 | $4,568 | $66,780 | $20,650 | $46,130 |
| 2023 | $4,607 | $66,780 | $20,650 | $46,130 |
| 2022 | $4,559 | $60,760 | $20,650 | $40,110 |
| 2021 | $4,534 | $60,760 | $20,650 | $40,110 |
| 2020 | $4,131 | $52,960 | $17,160 | $35,800 |
| 2019 | $4,063 | $52,960 | $17,160 | $35,800 |
| 2018 | $3,913 | $47,310 | $12,880 | $34,430 |
| 2017 | $3,750 | $47,310 | $12,880 | $34,430 |
| 2016 | $3,336 | $39,090 | $10,300 | $28,790 |
| 2015 | $3,484 | $39,090 | $10,300 | $28,790 |
| 2014 | $2,752 | $34,280 | $8,760 | $25,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map