819 Harway Ave Chesapeake, VA 23325
Indian River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,648 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,481
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 Harway Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325 and is currently estimated at $329,662, approximately $222 per square foot. 819 Harway Ave is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Georgetown Primary School, Sparrow Road Intermediate School, and Indian River Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Baynor Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,450
Outstanding Balance
$87,115
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,547
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Hamilton Helen F
Bought by
Mccoy Wash
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,540
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baynor Deborah | $125,000 | -- | |
| Mccoy Wash | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baynor Deborah | $123,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccoy Wash | $79,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,788 | $289,000 | $125,000 | $164,000 |
| 2024 | $2,788 | $276,000 | $115,000 | $161,000 |
| 2023 | $2,222 | $252,300 | $105,000 | $147,300 |
| 2022 | $2,217 | $219,500 | $95,000 | $124,500 |
| 2021 | $1,907 | $181,600 | $75,000 | $106,600 |
| 2020 | $1,825 | $173,800 | $75,000 | $98,800 |
| 2019 | $1,825 | $173,800 | $75,000 | $98,800 |
| 2018 | $1,712 | $157,000 | $70,000 | $87,000 |
| 2017 | $1,649 | $157,000 | $70,000 | $87,000 |
| 2016 | $1,649 | $157,000 | $70,000 | $87,000 |
| 2015 | $1,649 | $157,000 | $70,000 | $87,000 |
| 2014 | $1,649 | $157,000 | $70,000 | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map