819 King St Kenton, OH 43326
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $125,956
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 King St, Kenton, OH 43326 and is currently estimated at $121,739, approximately $106 per square foot. 819 King St is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Kenton Elementary School, Kenton Middle School, and Kenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Schick Heather Danielle and Schick Jimmy L
Bought by
Schick Jimmy L and Schick Heather D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
Sold by
Schick Heather Danielle and Schick Jimmy
Bought by
Schick Heather Danielle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,200
Outstanding Balance
$14,967
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Campbell Shawn A
Bought by
Farley Heather D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,800
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Brien John Christopher
Bought by
Campbell Shawn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,600
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Bought by
Brien John Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Bought by
Maag Tony R and Maag Carol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1995
Bought by
Sheets Glen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1995
Bought by
Lemon Ralph D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schick Jimmy L | -- | None Available | |
| Schick Heather Danielle | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Farley Heather D | -- | None Available | |
| Campbell Shawn A | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Brien John Christopher | $44,000 | -- | |
| Maag Tony R | $40,000 | -- | |
| Sheets Glen R | -- | -- | |
| Lemon Ralph D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schick Heather Danielle | $57,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Farley Heather D | $60,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Shawn A | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,465 | $33,820 | $2,820 | $31,000 |
| 2024 | $1,465 | $33,820 | $2,820 | $31,000 |
| 2023 | $1,474 | $33,820 | $2,820 | $31,000 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $28,120 | $2,460 | $25,660 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $28,120 | $2,460 | $25,660 |
| 2020 | $1,200 | $28,120 | $2,460 | $25,660 |
| 2019 | $933 | $23,140 | $2,350 | $20,790 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $23,140 | $2,350 | $20,790 |
| 2017 | $898 | $23,140 | $2,350 | $20,790 |
| 2016 | $849 | $20,430 | $3,260 | $17,170 |
| 2015 | $756 | $20,430 | $3,260 | $17,170 |
| 2014 | $861 | $20,430 | $3,260 | $17,170 |
| 2013 | $442 | $21,870 | $3,260 | $18,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map