NOT LISTED FOR SALE

819 Lee St Rome, NY 13440

Estimated Value: $201,000 - $208,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,638 Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 27, 2022

Last sale price $159,000 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,330 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Bonus Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Siding
  • Heating System Uses Gas

About This Home

As of May 2022

This home is located at 819 Lee St, Rome, NY 13440 since 14 March 2022 and is currently estimated at $204,449, approximately $124 per square foot. This property was built in 1958. 819 Lee St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Louis V. Denti Elementary School, George R. Staley Upper Elementary School, and Lyndon H. Strough Middle School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Miner

Listing by Miner Realty & Prop Management License #10491208203 Listed on: 03/14/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Rebecca Wiggins

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA Rome License #10401328459

Hunt Real Estate ERA Rome

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,651

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 68x111

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,638 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • Laurel Heights Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301301-223-015-0005-003-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,651

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Subdivision Name: Laurel Heights
  • Directions: on elm st take aright onto lee. At the stop sign 819 lee st will be on your left

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.17
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Stove, Natural Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Not Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rome

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 301301-223-015-0005-003-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 68X111
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3651.0
  • Tax Lot: 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
Sold by
Melnick James
Bought by
John Bear Llc
Current Estimated Value
$204,449

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,864
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,585

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 1996

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
John Bear Llc $34,000 --
-- $32,756 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open John Bear Llc $75,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/27/2022 05/27/22 Sold $159,000 -0.6% $97 / Sq Ft
03/22/2022 03/22/22 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2022 03/22/22 Price Changed $159,900 +6.7% $98 / Sq Ft
03/14/2022 03/14/22 For Sale $149,900 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $57,000 $8,100 $48,900
2024 $2,670 $57,000 $8,100 $48,900
2023 $1,613 $57,000 $8,100 $48,900
2022 $2,579 $57,000 $8,100 $48,900
2021 $2,499 $57,000 $8,100 $48,900
2020 $2,474 $57,000 $8,100 $48,900
2019 $569 $57,000 $8,100 $48,900
2018 $2,335 $57,000 $8,100 $48,900
2017 $2,282 $57,000 $8,100 $48,900
2016 $3,863 $57,000 $8,100 $48,900
2015 -- $57,000 $8,100 $48,900
2014 -- $57,000 $8,100 $48,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1393367

Central New York Information Services

APN: 223-015-0005-003-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.