819 Lyman Ave Columbus, OH 43205
Driving Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 Lyman Ave, Columbus, OH 43205 and is currently estimated at $135,226, approximately $121 per square foot. 819 Lyman Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Fairwood Alternative Elementary School, South High School, and Capital Collegiate Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2000
Sold by
Swayne Paula and Swayne Paula M
Bought by
Boone Van R and Boone Paula M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,500
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1987
Bought by
Swayne Paula
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boone Van R | -- | Chelsea Title Agency | |
| Swayne Paula | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Boone Van R | $32,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,749 | $34,900 | $10,400 | $24,500 |
| 2024 | $1,749 | $34,900 | $10,400 | $24,500 |
| 2023 | $1,729 | $34,895 | $10,395 | $24,500 |
| 2022 | $947 | $14,990 | $2,700 | $12,290 |
| 2021 | $948 | $14,990 | $2,700 | $12,290 |
| 2020 | $928 | $14,600 | $2,700 | $11,900 |
| 2019 | $856 | $11,350 | $2,140 | $9,210 |
| 2018 | $848 | $11,350 | $2,140 | $9,210 |
| 2017 | $756 | $11,350 | $2,140 | $9,210 |
| 2016 | $918 | $12,780 | $3,080 | $9,700 |
| 2015 | $840 | $12,780 | $3,080 | $9,700 |
| 2014 | $792 | $12,780 | $3,080 | $9,700 |
| 2013 | $459 | $15,015 | $3,605 | $11,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map