819 N 18th St Bismarck, ND 58501
Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,273 - $255,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 819 N 18th St, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $243,137. 819 N 18th St is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Simle Middle School, Legacy High School, and Saint Anne Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,751 | $128,900 | $27,000 | $101,900 |
| 2024 | $2,928 | $120,100 | $22,000 | $98,100 |
| 2023 | $2,861 | $120,100 | $22,000 | $98,100 |
| 2022 | $3,245 | $117,900 | $22,000 | $95,900 |
| 2021 | $3,209 | $109,250 | $21,000 | $88,250 |
| 2020 | $3,042 | $104,550 | $21,000 | $83,550 |
| 2019 | $2,968 | $103,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,806 | $103,500 | $21,000 | $82,500 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $103,500 | $21,000 | $82,500 |
| 2016 | $1,959 | $103,500 | $16,000 | $87,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map