819 N 6th St Manitowoc, WI 54220
Estimated Value: $191,705 - $207,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
832
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 N 6th St, Manitowoc, WI 54220 and is currently estimated at $199,353, approximately $239 per square foot. 819 N 6th St is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Brull Timothy W
Bought by
Jannette Tabitha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,361
Outstanding Balance
$69,670
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$129,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
Sold by
Lemco Llc
Bought by
Brull Timothy W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,700
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Bank First National
Bought by
Lemco Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Seidl Lawrence P and Seidl Lori A
Bought by
First National Bank In Manitowoc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jannette Tabitha L | $84,900 | First American Title | |
| Brull Timothy W | $86,000 | First American Title | |
| Lemco Llc | $60,000 | None Available | |
| First National Bank In Manitowoc | $77,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jannette Tabitha L | $83,361 | |
| Previous Owner | Brull Timothy W | $81,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Lemco Llc | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,709 | $155,900 | $15,200 | $140,700 |
| 2023 | $2,514 | $155,900 | $15,200 | $140,700 |
| 2022 | $2,150 | $113,100 | $15,200 | $97,900 |
| 2021 | $2,184 | $113,100 | $15,200 | $97,900 |
| 2020 | $2,057 | $99,200 | $15,200 | $84,000 |
| 2019 | $2,042 | $99,200 | $15,200 | $84,000 |
| 2018 | $1,995 | $99,200 | $15,200 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $1,946 | $99,200 | $15,200 | $84,000 |
| 2016 | $2,023 | $99,200 | $15,200 | $84,000 |
| 2015 | $2,071 | $99,200 | $15,200 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | $2,018 | $99,200 | $15,200 | $84,000 |
| 2013 | $2,041 | $99,200 | $15,200 | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map