819 N Eufaula Ave Eufaula, AL 36027
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 N Eufaula Ave, Eufaula, AL 36027 and is currently estimated at $207,141, approximately $104 per square foot. 819 N Eufaula Ave is a home located in Barbour County with nearby schools including Eufaula Primary School, Eufaula Elementary School, and Moorer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Sellers Joseph D and Seller Haley G
Bought by
Greene Randall L and Greene Patricaa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Randall L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $20,990 | $2,500 | $18,490 |
| 2024 | -- | $19,880 | $2,500 | $17,380 |
| 2023 | $3 | $18,670 | $2,500 | $16,170 |
| 2022 | $3 | $16,510 | $2,500 | $14,010 |
| 2021 | $3 | $16,420 | $2,950 | $13,470 |
| 2020 | $3 | $16,160 | $3,000 | $13,160 |
| 2019 | $3 | $14,820 | $2,760 | $12,060 |
| 2018 | $3 | $14,120 | $2,500 | $11,620 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,460 | $2,500 | $10,960 |
| 2016 | $3 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | $597 | $14,990 | $2,880 | $12,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map