819 N Lakewood Ave Baltimore, MD 21205
Madison-Eastend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $100,000 - $132,112
Studio
2
Baths
672
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 N Lakewood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205 and is currently estimated at $116,056, approximately $172 per square foot. 819 N Lakewood Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Fort Worthington Elementary School, and Booker T. Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Dominion Rentals Llc
Bought by
Frankford Estates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Dominion Financial Services Llc
Bought by
Dominion Rentals Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,175,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Tilman Milton
Bought by
Dominion Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Backstreets Llc
Bought by
Tilman Milton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frankford Estates Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dominion Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dominion Rentals Llc | $15,000 | -- | |
| Dominion Financial Services Llc | $15,000 | -- | |
| Tilman Milton | $70,875 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dominion Rentals Llc | $1,175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tilman Milton | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,178 | $55,200 | $12,000 | $43,200 |
| 2024 | $1,178 | $50,133 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,059 | $45,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $944 | $40,000 | $9,000 | $31,000 |
| 2021 | $913 | $38,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $881 | $37,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $846 | $36,000 | $7,000 | $29,000 |
| 2018 | $850 | $36,000 | $7,000 | $29,000 |
| 2017 | $850 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $355 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $355 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $355 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map