$218,900

819 Odus Dr Jackson, MO 63755

Estimated payment $1,257/month

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,748 Sq Ft
$125 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This home is located at 819 Odus Dr, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently priced at $218,900, approximately $125 per square foot. This property was built in 1976. 819 Odus Dr is a home located in Cape Girardeau County with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.

Listing Agent

Deborah Thurman

EDGE Realty, ERA Powered License #2005009229 Listed on: 05/14/2026

EDGE Realty, ERA Powered

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,056

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 10,934 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Partially Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Orchard Drive Elem. Elementary School
  • Jackson Russell Hawkins Jr High Middle School
  • Jackson Sr. High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Water Not Available
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14-312-00-02-01600-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,056

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Lower Level
  • ResoLotFeatures: Some Trees
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.251
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Co List Office Phone: 573-243-2555
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Little Schumer
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1044
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Reso Structure Type: House
  • Reso Window Features: Blinds, Drapes
  • Financial Info Electric: 220 Volts
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Carpeting
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Ceramic Tile
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Other
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Carpeting
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Bathroom, Partially Finished, Partial, Sump Pump
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Center Hall Floorplan, Kitchen/Dining Room Combo, Laminate Counters
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 704
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 1
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Lead Paint, See Seller's Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Combination
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Concrete, Deck, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Gravel

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Not Available

• High School: Jackson Sr. High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jackson Russell Hawkins Jr High

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10933.56
  • Parcel Number: 14-312-00-02-01600-0000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1056

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,056 $20,650 $2,750 $17,900
2024 $10 $19,670 $2,620 $17,050
2023 $1,005 $19,670 $2,620 $17,050
2022 $926 $18,140 $2,420 $15,720
2021 $926 $18,140 $2,420 $15,720
2020 $928 $18,140 $2,420 $15,720
2019 $926 $18,130 $0 $0
2018 $924 $18,130 $0 $0
2017 $927 $18,130 $0 $0
2016 $923 $18,130 $0 $0
2015 $923 $18,130 $0 $0
2014 $928 $18,130 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $218,900 +9.5% $125 / Sq Ft
06/07/2024 06/07/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/07/2024 06/07/24 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2024 05/14/24 For Sale $199,900 +36.1% $114 / Sq Ft
07/31/2020 07/31/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/29/2020 07/29/20 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2020 06/09/20 For Sale $146,900 -- $84 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $149,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $132,890 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26030322

MARIS MLS

APN: 14-312-00-02-01600-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.