819 Park Point San Antonio, TX 78253
Villages of Westcreek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $346,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,866
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 Park Point, San Antonio, TX 78253 and is currently estimated at $327,620, approximately $114 per square foot. 819 Park Point is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Ott Elementary School, Luna Middle School, and Brennan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
Sold by
Gonzalez Juan Jose and De Gonzalez Maria Gonzalez
Bought by
Gonzalez Juan Jose and Gonzalez Maria Gonzalez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,128
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$269,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Armadillo Construction Co Ltd
Bought by
Gonzalez Juan Jose and Gonzalez Maria Elena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Juan Jose | -- | Priority Title | |
| Gonzalez Juan Jose | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Juan Jose | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,005 | $340,000 | $64,160 | $275,840 |
| 2024 | $5,005 | $350,945 | $64,160 | $306,520 |
| 2023 | $5,005 | $319,041 | $64,160 | $300,960 |
| 2022 | $5,863 | $290,037 | $53,420 | $281,580 |
| 2021 | $5,542 | $263,670 | $48,540 | $215,130 |
| 2020 | $5,452 | $245,000 | $36,580 | $208,420 |
| 2019 | $5,307 | $238,990 | $36,580 | $202,410 |
| 2018 | $5,266 | $236,980 | $36,580 | $200,400 |
| 2017 | $5,162 | $231,790 | $36,580 | $195,210 |
| 2016 | $4,977 | $223,480 | $36,580 | $186,900 |
| 2015 | $4,262 | $214,520 | $36,580 | $177,940 |
| 2014 | $4,262 | $199,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map