819 Royal Woods Dr E Mobile, AL 36608
Melrose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,150 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 Royal Woods Dr E, Mobile, AL 36608 and is currently estimated at $177,788, approximately $154 per square foot. 819 Royal Woods Dr E is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Elsie Collier Elementary School, Bernice J Causey Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Bedwell Jimmy D and Bedwell Cecil E
Bought by
Emfinger Cindy Lou
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1998
Sold by
Coy Turner Christopher
Bought by
Bedwell Lucille and Bedwell Jimmy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emfinger Cindy Lou | -- | None Available | |
| Bedwell Lucille | -- | Surety Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,640 | $3,000 | $9,640 |
| 2024 | -- | $12,010 | $3,000 | $9,010 |
| 2023 | $0 | $10,690 | $3,300 | $7,390 |
| 2022 | $0 | $9,740 | $3,000 | $6,740 |
| 2021 | $0 | $9,160 | $2,600 | $6,560 |
| 2020 | $358 | $9,330 | $2,600 | $6,730 |
| 2019 | $358 | $9,550 | $2,600 | $6,950 |
| 2018 | $358 | $8,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $406 | $8,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $343 | $8,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $391 | $9,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map