819 S Appletree St Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $30,000 - $90,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 S Appletree St, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $65,299, approximately $55 per square foot. 819 S Appletree St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Girard Elementary School, and Dothan 6th Grade Center.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $380 | $10,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $380 | $10,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $369 | $9,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $282 | $8,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $277 | $10,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $282 | $8,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $295 | $8,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $295 | $8,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $221 | $6,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $221 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $221 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $221 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map