819 S Main Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57104
All Saints NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $392,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
9,278
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 819 S Main Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 and is currently estimated at $321,477. 819 S Main Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2025
Sold by
Clinton Rebecca L and Hamilton George
Bought by
Clinton Rebecca L and Rebecca Clinton Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
Sold by
Clinton Rebecca L
Bought by
Clinton Rebecca L and The Rebecca Clinton Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clinton Rebecca L | -- | -- | |
| Clinton Rebecca L | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,170 | $311,500 | $40,000 | $271,500 |
| 2024 | $5,170 | $262,500 | $40,000 | $222,500 |
| 2023 | $4,669 | $262,000 | $42,300 | $219,700 |
| 2022 | $4,877 | $356,100 | $42,300 | $313,800 |
| 2021 | $4,319 | $194,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,319 | $223,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,298 | $217,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,899 | $208,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,670 | $197,060 | $31,363 | $165,697 |
| 2016 | $3,670 | $182,963 | $31,363 | $151,600 |
| 2015 | $3,714 | $175,404 | $29,621 | $145,783 |
| 2014 | $3,664 | $175,404 | $29,621 | $145,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map