Seller's Agent in 2021
Joe Cooper
RE/MAX
(417) 844-4908
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $142,000
WOW! WOW! WOW! This is the diamond in the rough -- this 'gem' of a home is like new - so many updates --- new paint inside and out, new windows, new fixtures, new flooring, new sink, dishwasher & garbage disposal; newer heat & air, attic fan, chain link fence, 10 year roof!
This home is very clean and move-in ready!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX House of Brokers License #1999056721 Listed on: 12/29/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Jan Preston
Reece Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lafferty Patrick | -- | None Available | |
| Sell And Cooper Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lafferty Patrick | $71,186 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/22/2021 02/22/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/29/2020 12/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/29/2020 12/29/20 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $866 | $17,390 | $3,800 | $13,590 |
| 2024 | $772 | $14,380 | $2,280 | $12,100 |
| 2023 | $767 | $14,380 | $2,280 | $12,100 |
| 2022 | $522 | $9,560 | $2,280 | $7,280 |
| 2021 | $522 | $9,560 | $2,280 | $7,280 |
| 2020 | $534 | $9,350 | $2,280 | $7,070 |
| 2019 | $519 | $9,350 | $2,280 | $7,070 |
| 2018 | $492 | $8,870 | $1,900 | $6,970 |
| 2017 | $487 | $9,230 | $1,900 | $7,330 |
| 2016 | $506 | $9,230 | $1,900 | $7,330 |
| 2015 | $501 | $9,230 | $1,900 | $7,330 |
| 2014 | $505 | $9,230 | $1,900 | $7,330 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Joe Cooper
RE/MAX
(417) 844-4908
43 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jan Preston
Reece Commercial
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60180598
APN: 13-21-412-029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.