819 Sam Dr Allen, TX 75013
Watters Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $980,000 - $1,136,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,670
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 Sam Dr, Allen, TX 75013 and is currently estimated at $1,052,141, approximately $286 per square foot. 819 Sam Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Frances E. Norton Elementary School, Ereckson Middle School, and Lowery Freshman Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Southgage Homes Angel Field West Llc
Bought by
Smith Rudolph A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,250
Outstanding Balance
$423,110
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$629,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Jbgl Hawthorne Llc
Bought by
Jbgl Builder Finance Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Rudolph A | -- | None Available | |
| Jbgl Builder Finance Llc | -- | Green Brick Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Rudolph A | $480,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $938,927 | $300,000 | $861,129 |
| 2024 | -- | $853,570 | $230,000 | $728,650 |
| 2023 | -- | $775,973 | $220,000 | $712,867 |
| 2022 | $14,005 | $705,430 | $200,000 | $684,798 |
| 2021 | $13,635 | $684,163 | $170,000 | $514,163 |
| 2020 | $12,850 | $583,000 | $160,000 | $423,000 |
| 2019 | $13,052 | $565,000 | $160,000 | $405,000 |
| 2018 | $2,973 | $126,400 | $126,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,333 | $99,200 | $99,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,304 | $96,000 | $96,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map