819 Sugar Maple Ct Unit 63 Payson, UT 84651
Estimated Value: $336,367 - $351,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 Sugar Maple Ct Unit 63, Payson, UT 84651 and is currently estimated at $343,842, approximately $258 per square foot. 819 Sugar Maple Ct Unit 63 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary, Payson Junior High School, and Payson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
Sold by
Orton Colten
Bought by
Orton Colten
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,489
Interest Rate
2.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2014
Sold by
Nebo Cu
Bought by
Orton Colten
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
Sold by
Sorensen Michael R and Sorensen Alisha A
Bought by
Nebo Credit Union
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
Country Living Development Inc
Bought by
Guest Matthew C and Guest Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,463
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orton Colten | -- | Keystone Title Ins Agcy | |
| Orton Colten | -- | Pro Title And Escrow Inc | |
| Nebo Credit Union | $123,000 | None Available | |
| Guest Matthew C | -- | Mountain West Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orton Colten | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orton Colten | $109,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Guest Matthew C | $116,463 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,721 | $172,535 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,721 | $175,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,648 | $168,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,529 | $153,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,386 | $223,100 | $33,500 | $189,600 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $208,800 | $31,300 | $177,500 |
| 2019 | $1,189 | $192,000 | $25,000 | $167,000 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $180,000 | $22,000 | $158,000 |
| 2017 | $999 | $83,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $939 | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $899 | $74,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $815 | $67,815 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map