819 Topaz Dr Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $397,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,861
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 Topaz Dr, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $369,590, approximately $198 per square foot. 819 Topaz Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Hans Christian Andersen Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2016
Sold by
Quinones Calcano Pedro and Quinones Gabriele
Bought by
Quinones Calcano Pedro and Quinones Gabriele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinones Calcano Pedro | $3,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70 | $118,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $66 | $115,260 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $66 | $111,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $62 | $108,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $57 | $105,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $57 | $104,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $57 | $101,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $57 | $99,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $57 | $97,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $57 | $90,790 | $27,500 | $63,290 |
| 2015 | $57 | $90,160 | $27,500 | $62,660 |
| 2014 | $57 | $89,450 | $22,000 | $67,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map