819 Tradd Ct Unit 2 Stone Mountain, GA 30087
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 Tradd Ct Unit 2, Stone Mountain, GA 30087 and is currently estimated at $228,873, approximately $165 per square foot. 819 Tradd Ct Unit 2 is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Pine Ridge Elementary School, Stephenson Middle School, and Stephenson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Progress Atlanta Llc
Bought by
Progress Residential Borrower 16 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
Mcdonald Keisha T
Bought by
Progress Atlanta Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Thomas Carla
Bought by
Mcdonald Keisha T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Progress Residential Borrower 16 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Progress Atlanta Llc | $124,000 | -- | |
| Mcdonald Keisha T | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald Keisha T | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,163 | $85,520 | $16,000 | $69,520 |
| 2024 | $3,684 | $74,640 | $9,703 | $64,937 |
| 2023 | $3,684 | $74,640 | $9,703 | $64,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map