819 Valley Stream Dr Unit 10 Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $170,050 - $237,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
3,450
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 Valley Stream Dr Unit 10, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $204,513, approximately $59 per square foot. 819 Valley Stream Dr Unit 10 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
Sold by
Salgado Javier and Padilla Jovita
Bought by
Gutierrez Paula Faviola and Salgado Javier
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
Salgado Cesar
Bought by
Salgado Javier and Padilla Jovita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Paula Faviola | -- | None Available | |
| Salgado Javier | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Salgado Javier | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,633 | $16,709 | $2,563 | $14,146 |
| 2024 | $1,633 | $10,841 | $2,136 | $8,705 |
| 2023 | -- | $10,841 | $2,136 | $8,705 |
| 2022 | $0 | $10,841 | $2,136 | $8,705 |
| 2021 | $302 | $6,810 | $355 | $6,455 |
| 2020 | $442 | $6,810 | $355 | $6,455 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $7,621 | $355 | $7,266 |
| 2018 | $593 | $5,059 | $284 | $4,775 |
| 2017 | $602 | $5,059 | $284 | $4,775 |
| 2016 | $855 | $5,059 | $284 | $4,775 |
| 2015 | $925 | $5,219 | $1,210 | $4,009 |
| 2014 | $921 | $5,219 | $1,210 | $4,009 |
| 2013 | $831 | $5,219 | $1,210 | $4,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map