819 W Locust St Canton, IL 61520
Estimated Value: $53,124 - $119,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 W Locust St, Canton, IL 61520 and is currently estimated at $84,281, approximately $79 per square foot. 819 W Locust St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Canton High School and Calvary Baptist Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $387 | $3,870 | $2,370 | $1,500 |
| 2023 | $381 | $14,830 | $2,270 | $12,560 |
| 2022 | $1,491 | $14,830 | $2,270 | $12,560 |
| 2021 | $1,467 | $14,250 | $2,180 | $12,070 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $13,650 | $2,090 | $11,560 |
| 2019 | $2,038 | $20,370 | $2,120 | $18,250 |
| 2018 | $1,688 | $19,980 | $2,080 | $17,900 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $19,980 | $2,080 | $17,900 |
| 2016 | $1,399 | $19,690 | $2,050 | $17,640 |
| 2015 | $1,308 | $18,980 | $1,980 | $17,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,500 | $1,930 | $16,570 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,870 | $1,860 | $16,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map