819 W Mid Way St Coolidge, AZ 85128
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $263,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,447
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 W Mid Way St, Coolidge, AZ 85128 and is currently estimated at $241,612, approximately $166 per square foot. 819 W Mid Way St is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Coolidge Jr. High School, and Coolidge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
Sold by
Conrad Ruth J
Bought by
Ruth J Conrad Living Trust and Conrad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Conrad Ruth J
Bought by
Ruth J Conrad Living Trust and Conrad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Lew Conrad Ruth and Lew Conrad
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,403
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Jones Thomas R and Jones Evelyn L
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Royce Homes Phoenix Llc
Bought by
Jones Thomas R and Jones Evelyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,750
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
The Creative Classics Coolidge Llc
Bought by
Royce Homes Phoenix Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruth J Conrad Living Trust | -- | Final Title Support | |
| Ruth J Conrad Living Trust | -- | Final Title Support | |
| Lew Conrad Ruth | $60,500 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $55,800 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Jones Thomas R | $178,797 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Royce Homes Phoenix Llc | $4,219,500 | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lew Conrad Ruth | $59,403 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Thomas R | $178,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $847 | $21,997 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $833 | $23,155 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $878 | $17,885 | $898 | $16,987 |
| 2022 | $833 | $13,054 | $539 | $12,515 |
| 2021 | $805 | $12,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $791 | $10,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $704 | $8,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $664 | $7,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $645 | $7,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $604 | $7,603 | $499 | $7,104 |
| 2014 | $560 | $4,475 | $500 | $3,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map